For complete scoreboards & photos for all the shoots below got to PHOTO GALLERY - 2022 - 2022 Waihora Shoots

25th June 2022: Waihora 100 Skeet

A Grade:        1st - J Hann 98                          2nd - M Field 95                       3rd - P Boyd  94

B Grade:        1st - G Matheson 92                 2nd - R Haar 88                        3rd - F Burgess 84

C Grade:        1st - M Gillard 83                       2nd - D Williams 89                 3rd - L Johnston 80

​​​​​​​

17th June 2022: Waihora Night Shoot - 2nd of 3 for 2022 - Sponsored by the Harper Family

A Grade:      1st - B Mangels 29/30                  2nd - J Hann 29                     3rd  - G Helmore 29

B Grade:      1st - Regan Haper 29                   2nd - P Terrace 29                  3rd - R Wright 27

C Grade:       1st - O Stewart 28                        2nd - R Kempthorne 26         3rd - D Roper 25

Juniors:       1st - G Helmore 29                       2nd - H Lassen 27


28th May 2022: Waihora 100 Skeet including Canterbury Skeet Shield; North/South

Waihora Team 4 retained the Canterbury Skeet Shield with 120/125

Trophy winners /100: 

          A Grade:     1st - P Lassen 99            2nd - tied - E Kempthorne & P Wilson 98

          B Grade:     1st - D Worner 94             2nd - B Benbow 90              3rd - M Fisk 88

          C Grade:     1st - M Gillard 93              2nd - F Burgess 92              3rd - L Wallace 91


20th May 2022: Waihora Night Shoot - 1st of 3 for 2022 - Sponsored by Watkins Meats and Derek Miller of Valvoline

Winner of Ian Watkins Trophy: Grant Bonniface 30/30

First 8 placegetters in descending order: G Bonniface, P Lassen, G Lassen, W Philpott, B Mangels, J Adams, J Haylock, L Roper

Junior winners: 1st - G Helmore     2nd - K Christey


14th May 2022: Waihora Club Day including Skeet and DTL Side by Side Champs

Skeet:            Side by Side Champ - P Lassen 50/50

DTL:               Side by Side Champ - P Lassen 20/20

                       Points Score Trophy: 1st - M Gillard 60/60         2nd - C Miller 59/60           3rd - C Everett 59/60

​​​​​​​

10th April 2022: Waihora 100 tgts Sporting Clays - Sponsored by Gun City

A Grade:         M Vessey 95           B Grade - B Vial 87        C Grade - F Winkill 76       N/R - A Garland 86

​​​​​​​

2nd April 2022: Waihora Skeet 100 incl North South

A Grade:      1st - P Lassen 99      2nd - J Woolley 97     3rd - G Cockburn 96

B Grade:      1st - D Cross 94        2nd - S Dyer 94           3rd - L Kempthorne 93

C Grade:      1st - B Benbow 88    2nd - C Graham 86     3rd - F Burgess 86


26th March 2022: Waihora Club Day incl Points Score Champs

Skeet:            A Grade - S Childs 50/50      B Grade - L Kempthorne 48/50         C Grade -  G Helmore 44/50

DTL: Points Score Champs: A Grade - E Bawden 60/60   B Grade - H Helmore 60/60    C Grade - R Clayton 57/60

Deauville Doubles winners:  1st - D Williams/P Terrace 20/20   2nd - E Bawden/S Musgrave 20/20   3rd - D Sheild/M Gillard 19/20


16th February to 23rd March 2022:  Waihora Summer Skeet Series 6x50

                                                   HOA: P Lassen 245/250

A Grade:       1st - J Woolley 244               2nd - R Everett 243                  3rd -  A Slattery 237

B Grade:       1st - S Everett 240                 2nd - A Woolley 228                3rd - D Worner 223

C Grade:       1st - J Merrin 228                  2nd - S Cox 224                        3rd  - C Graham 209

Juniors:        1st - H Lassen 227                2nd - L Kemphorne 225           3rd - E Bawden 208

​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​